Governance 2019-01-21T12:24:53+00:00

Introducing our Local Governing Committee Members

Mrs Jen Frankish
(Chair)

Foundation Governor

01/09/2017 – 31/08/2020

Mrs Beth Speak
(Vice Chair)

Foundation Governor

01/09/2015 – 31/08/19

Mrs Lisa Fairclough

Foundation Governor

27/03/2018 – 26/03/2022

Rev David Bacon

Foundation Governor

15/11/2016 – 14/11/2020

Mrs Angela Pickup

Foundation Governor

19/02/2016 – 18/02/2020

BWD Governor Service

Clerk

2018-2019

Mrs Lisa Farnhill

Parent Governor

27/03/2018 – 26/03/2022

Mrs Di Bryant

Parent Governor

30/11/2018 –  29/11/2022

Mr Graham Ball

Staff Governor

01/09/2018 – 31/08/2022

Mrs Helen Thomas

Staff Governor

Headteacher – 01/09/2014

Contact Details

Email: governors@stbarnabas.blackburn.sch.uk

Translate »